National Assembly President calls for Citizens to obey the instructions of the Royal Government to prevent the COVID-19 infection
RNK, July, 6th, 2020-
Samdech Akka Moha Ponhea Chakrei Heng Samrin, President of the National Assembly called for civil servants at all level and people to obey the instructions of Royal Government of Cambodia as well as the Ministry of Health at all times.
The National Assembly President made the calls when he offered   food, candles and other materials to eleven temples in Thbong Khmum province   on Sunday.
Samdech Heng Samrin also urged people to wear masks and wash their hands regularly with soap, alcohol or gels to prevent the spread of COVID-19 infection, as there is no medicine available yet.
As of Monday morning, the Kingdom has recorded in total 141 COVID-19 confirmed cases, 131 recovered in total, while ten people have been treated.