H.E Mrs. Men Sam An reminds people to continue to protect themselves from COVID-19
RNK Phnom Penh, May 26nd , 2020-
H.E Mrs. Men Sam An, Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of National Assembly-Senate Relations and Inspection, and the Honorary president of the Committee of the Cambodian Red Cross Branch in Svay Rieng, remind all residents to continue to clean up regularly, and to be careful about COVID-19, while the situation in Cambodia still has new infections.
H.E Mrs. Men Sam An made the remarks when she gave donation to 54 poor families in Svay Rieng province’s Romeas Hek district on May 24.
H.E Mrs. Men Sam An, conveyed greetings from Samdech Akka Moha Sena Padey Techo Hun Sen, Prime Minister of Cambodia and Samdech Keti Prit Bundith Bun Rany Hun Sen, President of the Cambodian Red Cross to the locals in the community.
H.E Mrs. Men Sam An also called on all citizens to take extreme care in preventing the spread of the COVID-19 epidemic, and to comply with the Ministry of Health’s guidance and the Prime Minister’s directives and measures and to promote local agricultural and aquaculture activities, especially to store food for daily and basic needs, as the disease of COVID-19 is still lingering, and to obey the traffic laws to reduce the risk of accidents and loss of life.