A senior official of the Ministry of Interior told people to keep applying the Ministry of Health’s rules
RNK Phnom Penh, May 19th, 2020-
H.E Kol Virak, Secretary of State of the Ministry of Interior and the government team leader assisting in Sangke district, Battambang Province, on May 17, 2020 attended a ceremony of construction of a five-room school building worth more than 7 thousand us dollars.
The school building located in the Prolay Thgor Primary School, in Sangke district, was a gift of Samdech Krala Ham Sar Kheng, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Interior. On that occasion, H.E. Kol Virak asked people in Sangke district’s Tapun commune to continue to prevent the spread of the second phase of the disease, urging people to follow the instructions of the Ministry of Health.
H.E secretary and Dr. Buth KimSean, Chairman of the Provincial Red Cross Branch Committee distributed 25 kilos of rice, 10 packets of noodles, six packs of fish cans, a krama, a T-shirt, a bucket of water, and some cash to 46 poor and elderly people from Tapun commune.
H.E Kol Vireak and Dr. Buth KimSean conveyed greetings from Samdech Kattipritabandith, Bun Rany Hun Sen, President of the Cambodian Red Cross and Samdech Techo Prime Minister Hun Sen, who always care about people