Education Ministry, JICA Launch Think! Think! Free Online Classes
AKP Phnom Penh, April 23, 2020 —
Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports (MoEYS) in cooperation with Japan International Cooperation Agency (JICA) have officially launched Think! Think! to provide free online classes to young pupils.
The launching announcement was held here on April 22 under the presidency of H.E. Hang Chuon Naron, Minister of MoEYS.
Addressing to the function, H.E. Minister spoke highly of Think! Think!, saying that it is a good educative programme, increasing children’s IQ and social skills.
Children can enjoy the programme with their family members at home, especially during this time of COVID-19 crisis, he added.
Besides, to help out children without internet access at home, Think! Think! is planning to be aired on Satellite Decho TV (DTV) in the near future.
Think! Think! programme with some 15,000 types of new puzzle games is available on the ministry’s Facebook pages – MoEYS Cambodia and Krou Cambodia – three days a week, every Monday, Wednesday and Friday from 5:00-5:30 pm.