Samdech Techo Hun Sen appeals to Cambodians who live abroad to respect the Law of the Country in preventing the COVID-19 pandemic
RNK Phnom Penh, April,16th , 2020-
Samdech Akka Moha Sena Padei Techo Hun Sen, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Cambodia, called on Cambodian citizens, workers who were living abroad to abide the laws of the country while the COVID-19 is spreading. According to Samdech Techo Prime Minister ‘s official Facebook post on Wednesday.
The Cambodian Premier highlighted the importance of the safety of the workers’ health, which requires understanding and respect for the law, both at home and abroad, especially in situations where most countries issued strict regulations and bans in preventing the spread of COVID-19 pandemic.
Samdech Techo Prime Minister also wished all his compatriots during the Khmer New Year celebration good luck​​ and a safe life free of this horrible disease of the COVID-19 pandemic.