Cambodian Economy Minister receives Swiss Ambassador to Cambodia
RNK Phnom Penh, Jan 31st ,2020-
Cambodian Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Economy and Finance, H.E Aun Poin Moniroith received Swiss Ambassador to Cambodia, H.E Ms.Helene Budliger Artieda on Tuesday in Phnom Penh.
H.E Ms Helene Budliger Artieda said the Swiss government would continue to provide financial assistance to Cambodia, especially in technical, vocational and agricultural training, food security and democratic development at sub- national level.
The Swiss ambassador added that the Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC) is currently examining the feasibility of development projects in the Kingdom.
H.E Aun Porn Moniroth expressed his profound thanks to the Swiss Government and her people for granting aid for development in Cambodia, especially in education, health, agriculture and democratic development at the sub-national level.