Cambodian Prime Minister receives Timor-Leste Outgoing Ambassador
RNK Phnom Penh, 31, December, 2019-
Samdech Akka Moha Sena Padei Techo Hun Sen, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Cambodia on Monday received Timor-Leste  Outgoing Ambassador to Cambodia, H.E Mrs.Felicidade de Sousa Guterres  at the Peace Palace in Phnom Penh .
H.E Mrs.Felicidade de Sousa Guterres expressed her appreciation for Cambodia’s economic growth and progress. She said it could be a lesson to learn and experience.
H.E Eang Sophalleth, a personal assistant to Cambodian Premier told reporters after the meeting that the Ambassador concluded her four years of diplomatic mission in Cambodia. She spoke highly for Cambodia’s economic growth over the past four years in the Kingdom. She said peace and stability has been driving Cambodia’s development so quickly.
She also profoundly thanked the Royal Government of Cambodia for providing scholarships to Timor-Leste students to study in Cambodia, said H.E Eang Sophalleth.
The Cambodian Premier said Cambodia and Timor-Leste are developing countries, so it is necessary to share experiences with each another to promote cooperation between the two countries.
By Mr.Pheara!