The president of ICAPP considers Samdech Techo as a role model for leadership in Cambodia
RNK Phnom Penh, Nov, 21st, 2019-
Cambodia’s Prime Minister Samdech Akka Moha Sena Padei Techo Hun Sen received a visiting President of the International Conference of Asian Political Parties (ICAPP) Mr. Jose de Venecia at the Peace Palace on November 19, 2019.
According to H.E Sri Thamrong, Minister attached to the Prime Minister, during the talks, Mr. Jose thanked Samdech Techo for hosting the Asia Pacific Summit. He praised the leadership of Samdach Techo for the rapid development of Cambodia in all fields.
Mr. Jose also hailed Samdach Techo Hun Sen who led Cambodia to peace and prosperity, making Cambodia a model country with peace, national unity, territorial unity, one government, one armed force.
All the delegates considered the Prime Minister as a model hero of the leadership in Cambodia.
He informed the Prime Minister that November next year will be the 20th anniversary of the ICAPP.
In this regard he invited Samdach Prime Minister to deliver a keynote address in Manila, The Philippines.
In response, Samdech Techo accepted the invitation and will share the experience of leading the country from war-torn country to a peaceful and developed country.