PM to Meet Cambodian Migrant Workers in S. Korea
AKP Phnom Penh, November 18, 2019 —
Prime Minister Samdech Akka Moha Sena Padei Techo Hun Sen is scheduled to meet with Cambodian migrant workers in the Republic of Korea next week.
While presiding over here this morning the graduation ceremony of nearly 2,000 successful students of the Human Resource University, the Premier said he will hold a get-together with Cambodian migrant workers in the Republic of Korea on Nov. 25, 2019.
Samdech Techo Hun Sen also shared some of his programme during his forthcoming trip in the Republic of Korea, indicating that he will hold talks with South Korean President H.E Moon Jae-in for about 45 minutes.
Samdech Techo Hun Sen reiterated the Royal Government’s commitment and efforts to create and find more job opportunities for the people.
According to a message of H.E. Moon Jae-in to Asia News Network (ANN), from Nov. 25-27, 2019, the Republic of Korea will host two important summits, including the 2019 ASEAN-Republic of Korea Commemorative Summit and the 1st Mekong-Republic of Korea Summit.