The King of Cambodia Sends Congratulatory Message to the King of Thailand
AKP Phnom Penh, May 07, 2019 —
His Majesty Preah Bat Samdech Preah Boromneath Norodom Sihamoni, King of Cambodia, has sent a congratulatory message to His Majesty Maha Vajiralongkorn Bodindradebayavarangkun on his coronation as the King of Thailand.
“On the auspicious occasion of Your Majesty’s coronation as King Rama X, I wish to convey to Your Majesty my warmest congratulations and best wishes for the good health, happiness and success of Your Majesty as well as the progress and prosperity of Your Kingdom and subjects,” said the Cambodian monarch in the royal message AKP received this morning.
“I am satisfied that the traditional bonds of friendship and cooperation between our two Kingdoms and Buddhist peoples will continue to be consolidated under Your Majesty’s wise and benevolent Reign,” underlined His Majesty the King of Cambodia.