PM Hun Sen Ready for Public-Private Sector Forum
AKP Phnom Penh, March 27, 2019 —
Cambodian Prime Minister Samdech Akka Moha Sena Padei Techo Hun Sen adfirmed here this morning his readiness for the Public-Private Sector Forum (PPSF), a mechanism of the Royal Government to reduce obstacles in doing business and to improve investment environment in the country.
While presiding over the graduation ceremony of nearly 2,000 new graduates of the National Institute of Education, the Premier said the PPSF will be conducted on Mar. 29, from 8:00 am until 2:00 pm.
“This morning, before I came to this graduation ceremony, I checked the documents for discussion and reform at the PPSF on Mar. 29, 2019”, he underlined. “On Friday this week, I can seat until 2:00 pm”.
On Mar. 20, Samdech Techo Hun Sen announced that the Royal Government will release a very in-depth reform package on Mar. 29 to ensure that the country’s economy will not be affected by external impacts.