Royal Government To Hold Two Important Meetings Soon
AKP Phnom Penh, February 20, 2019 —
The Royal Government will have two important meetings in late February and March, said Prime Minister Samdech Akka Moha Sena Padei Techo Hun Sen at a get-together with factory workers and employees in Kandal province this morning.
The first meeting scheduled to take place on Feb. 28 is between the Royal Government and the Supreme Consultation and Recommendation Council, while the second is the Government-Private Sector Forum (G-PSF) to be held on Mar. 29, he pointed out.
The decision made during the bi-annual meeting with the Supreme Consultation and Recommendation Council is considered as that of the cabinet meeting, he underlined.
For the G-PSF, he added, it will be organised to further improve business environment in the country, build more trust among investors, and encourage more private investments, etc.