Vice President of France’s National Assembly H.E. Sylvain Waserman To Pay Six-Day Visit in Cambodia
AKP Phnom Penh, December 14, 2018 –
Senior delegation of National Assembly of France led by its Vice President H.E. Sylvain Waserman is going to pay official visit in Cambodia to tighten the ties of friendship and cooperation between both countries, mainly both legislative bodies, from Dec. 15 to 20.
According to news release of General Secretariat of the National Assembly of Cambodia, the French delegate will pay a courtesy call on Samdech Akka Moha Sena Ponhea Chakrei Heng Samrin, President of the NA, and Samdech Krolahom Sar Kheng, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Interior.
H.E. Sylvain Waserman is also scheduled to hold talk with Deputy Prime Minister Hor Namhong; Chairman of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation, Propaganda and Information Commission H.E. Chhenag Vun; and Siem Reap Provincial Governor H.E. Tea Seyha, followed by sightseeing of Angkor Wat temple in cultural Siem Reap province.