Cambodian Top Diplomat Co-Chairs the JCBC Meeting with Indonesian Counterpart
AKP Phnom Penh, December 03, 2018 —
The Kingdom of Cambodia and the Republic of Indonesia are organising the 4th Meeting of Joint Commission on Bilateral Cooperation (JCBC) in Jakarta, Indonesia on Dec. 3-4, 2018.
The meeting is co-chaired by Cambodian Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation H.E. Prak Sokhonn and his Indonesian counterpart H.E. Ms. Retno L.P. Marsudi.
According to a press release of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation, the 4th JC meeting will review the achievements of the various cooperative sectors undertaken by the two countries. Furthermore, the meeting will explore new possibilities to unlock the potentials for shared interests and to further deepen the bonds of friendship and cooperation which have been promoted for over many years by the leaders and the people of Cambodia and Indonesia.
Both Foreign Ministers will sign the Agreed Minutes of the 4th Meeting of the Cambodia-Indonesia Joint Commission.