5th Construction Industry Expo 2018
AKP Phnom Penh, November 28, 2018 —
Fifth Cambodia Construction Industry Expo will be launched tomorrow at Koh Pich (Diamond Island) Convention and Exhibition Centre here in Phnom Penh.
Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Land Management, Urban Planning and Construction H.E. Chea Sophara will preside over the opening session of the exposition that takes place from Nov. 29 to Dec. 1.
Organised by the Cambodia Constructors Association (CCA) in cooperation with the construction ministry, the event is actively supported by the ASEAN Constructors Federation and the French Embassy in Cambodia.
According to the CCA Chairman Neak Oknha Pung Kiev Se, the exposition will host over 300 booths that showcase about 600 latest construction products and services.
Companies and businesses – 186 of which are foreign – will be part of the exhibition expected to connect the demands with the supplies.
Foreign construction firms joining the 5th Cambodia Construction Industry Expo 2018 are from a wide range of countries, including China, France, Germany, Indonesia, Japan, Malaysia, Singapore, South Korea, Sweden, Thailand, and Vietnam.