Cambodian PM To Pay More Working Visits Abroad This and Next Months
AKP Phnom Penh, June 03, 2019 —
Samdech Akka Moha Sena Padei Techo Hun Sen, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Cambodia, will visit and attend more events abroad this and next months, according to his address at the graduation ceremony of over 3,000 new graduates of the Royal University of Phnom Penh (RUPP) this morning.
Samdech Techo Hun Sen said from June 13, 2019 until early July, he will lead a delegation to Hungary, then Tajikistan, after that to Thailand to take part in the ASEAN Summit, and to Geneva, Switzerland.
The Cambodian Premier always pays attention to the international arena. Last month, he attended the 25th International Conference on the Future of Asia under the theme “In Search of New Global Order – Overcoming the Chaos” in Tokyo, Japan and the 75th Session of the United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (UN-ESCAP) in Bangkok, Thailand.
Besides, Samdech Techo Hun Sen has traveled to various nations to enhance more cooperation, both in the bilateral and multilateral frameworks.