Celebrate the last day of Royal Water Festival
On the afternoon of November 23, 2018, Samdech Akka Moha Sena Padei Techo Hun Sen, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Cambodia and Samdech Kittiprittbandit Bun Rany Hun Sen will invite His Majesty Preah Bat Samdech Preah Boromneath Norodom Sihamoni, King of the Kingdom of Cambodia, where he will be touring the Royal Water Festival, and Lightning Night on the last day.
At this time, many citizens, young and old, are coming to visit the boat race on the river front of the Royal Palace, with more and more happy faces. The weather here is cool, and breeze, making it easier for you to visit the riverside.
Thanks to the authorities at all levels to facilitate traffic and maintain good safety and order for the compatriots and international tourists to enjoy during the Royal Water Festival for 3 days.
Please join the boat race at the riverfront in front of the Royal Palace in the last day.