Samdech Techo Hun Sen Meets New Lao Ambassador
In the morning of November 20, 2018, after meeting with the US Ambassador, Samdech Akka Moha Sena Padei Techo HUN SEN, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Cambodia met with Amphay Kindavong, the new ambassador of The Lao People’s Democratic Republic.
Amphai Kindavong congratulations to Samdech Techo for his success in leading the new government. Samdech Techo also received a greetings from the Prime Minister of Laos from Mr. Amphai Kindavong. Lao Ambassador to Cambodia informed Samdech Decho that in his mission in Cambodia at the moment, he will try to continue to strengthen and enhance bilateral relations as well as bilateral cooperation between Laos and Cambodia. Lao Ambassador also informed Samdech Techo that the Lao government was ready to host Prime Minister Hun Sen’s visit to Laos in early December. Amphay KinDavong, the new Lao ambassador to Cambodia, informed Samdech Techo Prime Minister that the Lao side had prepared a number of documents for Samdech Techo to sign a memorandum in various fields such as education.
Samdech Techo Hun Sen said the two countries’ relations have good relations, especially in pursuit of the economy, trade, investment and other sectors, but the political, political, diplomatic and development sectors are very good and progress.
Samdech Techo Hun Sen asked to continue strengthening the bilateral relations so that people are easy to trade and trade, both governments can facilitate more political path to trade relations Much better.