Samdech Techo Hun Sen Presides Over the High Level Delegation of Cambodia to Return Homeland Safely
On the morning of October 25, 2018, at 6:15 pm, Prime Minister Samdech Akka Moha Sena Padei Techo Hun Sen, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Cambodia, led a high delegation to Cambodia safely. During the visit, they attended the key meetings of the European Union As part of the 12th Asia-Europe Meeting (ASEM) in Brussels, Belgium, from 18-19, October 2018. They have also visited the Republic of Turkey and to attend the Investment Leadership Summit World Trade Forum 2018 of the United Nations Conference on Trade and Development in Geneva Switzerland, from 22-24 October 2018.
[contact-form][contact-field label=”Name” type=”name” required=”true” /][contact-field label=”Email” type=”email” required=”true” /][contact-field label=”Website” type=”url” /][contact-field label=”Message” type=”textarea” /][/contact-form]
During this work visit, as well as to attend key summits in the European Union in these days, it is a rewarding to be proud of the people and the country, a great benefit for cooperation between European countries, as well as regional and international countries level. The head of the Royal Government of Cambodia, Samdech Techo Prime Minister has intervened in many ways to show the leaders of many countries about the potential of Cambodia to attract more foreign investors to and to make Cambodia grow further.