Ministry of Tourism and Cambodia Angkor Air Reach Agreement on Photo Contest
AKP Phnom Penh, October 12, 2018 —
Ministry of Tourism and Cambodia Angkor Air (CAA) have reached an agreement on Photo Contest to promote Cambodia’s tourism sector.
The agreement was signed by Minister of Tourism H.E.Thong Khon and CAA Vice CEO Mr. Lim Kao under the witness of Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Land Management, Urban Planning and Construction H.E. Chea Sophara, at the inauguration ceremony of 2nd Cambodia Travel Mart 2018 at Koh Pich Convention and Exhibition Centre, Phnom Penh yesterday.
Cambodia Angkor Air Photo Contest focuses on wonderful and unprecedented things of Cambodian people and the whole country. The winner will get the cash prize of US$3,600.
Established in 2009, Cambodia Angkor Air, the national flag carrier of Cambodia, was named the best airline in the Kingdom in 2012, 2014 and 2018 by the Ministry of Tourism.