New Business Centre To Emerge at Phnom Penh’s Kbal Thnal Flyover
AKP Phnom Penh, September 18, 2018 —
A large property investment company is planning to develop a new business centre at area adjacent to Phnom Penh’s Kbal Thnal flyover.
This is the master plan of Prince Real Estate (Cambodia) Group Co., Ltd. grounding on the capital’s rapid urbanisation and improved livelihood.
Four big projects will emerge in the area, said the company’s General Manager Mr. Li Min adding that one of them – 27-storey commercial building branded as Prince Modern Plaza – will be completed in 2019.
About US$100 million has been invested for the construction of the Prince Modern Plaza alone, underlined the general manager when celebrating the completion of its structure.
By far, Prince Real Estate (Cambodia) Group Co., Ltd. has invested a total US$1.2 billion in Cambodia, and it will increase its investment capital to US$5 billion in the next ten years, said Mr. Li Min.
According to the figure from the Ministry of Land Management, Urban Planning and Construction, for the first five months of 2018, US$1,780 million was invested in Cambodia’s construction sector through 1,370 projects.