More World Leaders Send Congratulatory Letters to Cambodian PM
AKP Phnom Penh, September 14, 2018 —
Reelected Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Cambodia, Samdech Akka Moha Sena Padei Techo Hun Sen, keeps receiving congratulatory letters from his counterparts from around the world.
“Accept my sincere congratulations on the occasion of the confident victory of the People’s Party in the elections to the National Assembly of Cambodia and Your appointment to the position of the Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Cambodia,” said Prime Minister of the Republic of Belarus H.E. Sergy Rumas in his congratulatory letter.
The Republic of Belarus is interested in a significant expansion of the Belarusian-Cambodian cooperation, especially in the trade, economic and humanitarian spheres, he stressed.
“Let me express my confidence in further fruitful cooperation between our governments for the prosperity of the two countries,” added the Belarusian leader.
While extending his warm congratulations to the Cambodian Premier, H.E. Ahmed Ouyahia, Prime Minister of the People’s Democratic Republic of Algeria, said he remains convinced that with Samdech Techo Hun Sen’s commitment and under his leadership, Cambodia will obtain more progress and achievements and the friendly Cambodian people will fulfill their legitimate aspirations for progress and prosperity.
“I take this opportunity to reiterate my commitment to continue working with you, to strengthen the relations of friendship and cooperation that bind our two countries and for the mutual benefits of our two friendly peoples,” underlined the Algerian Premier.