Prime Minister of Palestine Extends Congratulations to Cambodian PM
AKP Phnom Penh, September 11, 2018 —
H.E. Rami Hamdallah, Prime Minister of the State of Palestine, has recently expressed his congratulations to Samdech Akka Moha Sena Padei Techo Hun Sen on his reappointement as the Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Cambodia.
“On behalf of the Palestinian government and in my own name, I am pleased to sincerely congratulate Your Excellency on your reappointment as the Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Cambodia. I wish Your Excellency much success with this important responsibility and in achieving the goal set,” he said in his letter.
“It is my sincere hope the cooperation between our countries will continue to develop and prosper. I look forward to working closely with Your Excellency for the enhancement and diversification of our bilateral relations and cooperation in order to achieve mutual substantial benefits in various spheres,” added H.E. Rami Hamdallah.