Ukraine Premier Sends Congratulatory Message to PM Hun Sen
AKP Phnom Penh, September 07, 2018 —
H.E. Volodymyr Groysman, Prime Minister of Ukraine, has extended his sincere congratulations to Samdech Akka Moha Sena Padei Techo Hun Sen on his reelection as Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Cambodia.
“On the behalf of the Government of Ukraine and myself, please, accept my sincere congratulations with your reappointment on the position of the Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Cambodia,” he wrote in his message dated Sept. 7.
“Availing myself of this opportunity, I wish you, esteemed colleague, good health, success in your important state activities and peace, unity and prosperity to the friendly people of the Kingdom of Cambodia,” added H.E. Volodymyr Groysman.
Prime Minister Samdech Techo Hun Sen has received many congratulatory letters from different world leaders, after the landslide victory of his Cambodian People’s Party in the general elections on July 29, 2018.